Results » Day 4 » 21.11.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:43:52 140.1 km/h 0 1000
2 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:44:21 139.5 km/h 0 992
3 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:45:49 137.5 km/h 0 965
4 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:46:34 136.6 km/h 0 952
5 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:47:13 135.7 km/h 0 941
6 Tomas Hynek THY OK-5990 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:47:32 135.3 km/h 0 936
7 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:48:10 134.5 km/h 0 925
8 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:48:12 134.5 km/h 0 925
9 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Diana2 242.56 km 01:48:17 134.4 km/h 0 923
10 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 242.56 km 01:48:22 134.3 km/h 0 922
11 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:48:23 134.3 km/h 0 922
12 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:48:28 134.2 km/h 0 920
13 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:48:49 133.7 km/h 0 915
14 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Diana2 242.56 km 01:48:50 133.7 km/h 0 914
15 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:49:14 133.2 km/h 0 908
16 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:49:16 133.2 km/h 0 907
17 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 242.56 km 01:49:39 132.7 km/h 0 901
18 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:49:53 132.4 km/h 0 897
19 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:50:02 132.2 km/h 0 894
20 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Diana2 242.56 km 01:50:04 132.2 km/h 0 894
21 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 242.56 km 01:50:26 131.8 km/h 0 888
22 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:50:31 131.7 km/h 0 887
23 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 242.56 km 01:51:26 130.6 km/h 0 872
24 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:51:34 130.4 km/h 0 870
25 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:51:55 130 km/h 0 865
26 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:51:56 130 km/h 0 864
27 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:51:58 130 km/h 0 864
28 Matus dudas MDX OM-0026 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:52:15 129.6 km/h 0 859
29 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:52:27 129.4 km/h 0 856
30 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:53:26 128.3 km/h 0 841
31 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 242.56 km 01:53:33 128.2 km/h 0 840
32 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:53:36 128.1 km/h 0 839
33 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 242.56 km 01:53:40 128 km/h 0 838
34 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:54:42 126.9 km/h 0 822
35 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:55:15 126.3 km/h 0 814
36 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:55:17 126.2 km/h 0 814
37 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-15 242.56 km 01:57:55 123.4 km/h 0 775
38 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 242.56 km 01:58:14 123.1 km/h 0 771
39 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 01:59:27 121.8 km/h 0 754
40 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Diana2 242.56 km 02:02:09 119.1 km/h 0 718
41 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Diana2 242.56 km 02:02:38 118.7 km/h 0 712
42 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Diana2 242.56 km 02:04:16 117.1 km/h 0 691
43 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 242.56 km 02:06:27 115.1 km/h 0 664
44 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 242.56 km 02:06:49 114.8 km/h 0 659
45 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-15 242.56 km 02:08:49 113 km/h 0 635
46 Rogerio M-Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Ventus3-15 242.56 km 02:10:29 111.5 km/h 0 616
47 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-15 242.56 km 02:10:44 111.3 km/h 0 613
48 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 242.56 km 02:12:09 110.1 km/h 0 597
49 Lukas Zach ZAH OK-1987 Diana2 242.56 km 02:17:40 105.7 km/h 0 537
50 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 242.56 km 02:54:48 83.3 km/h 0 372
51 Anton Burkun 26 UK-RALL Diana2 242.56 km 02:55:47 82.8 km/h 0 372
52 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 181.6 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 4 » 21.11.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:21.11.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:243 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:40:00
Condor date:20.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:236°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_2
1. TP:Nowa Wies
2. TP:OTMUCHOW
3. TP:UNICOV
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 4 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)